Privacy Policy

WeldingBoss.com cares about your privacy. We guarantee that the information we collect does not go beyond the capabilities of website’s services. Visiting our website means you accept the privacy policy detailed below:

Personal Information we collect

Cookies
In order to improve user experience, we store cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser by default. By storing cookies, we will remember information about you.

If you don’t want us storing your cookies, you can disable them. Go to your browser’s tool bar, click Help, and follow the instructions on how to disable cookies or set the browser to notify you when you get a cookie.

Others
We collect the IP address of the computer you use to access this website, as well as your email address, the web browser you use, your computer’s operating system, and the URL of websites you click to and from this website.

How we use the information we collect

The information we collect will be used to improve our services to tailor to your unique needs.
In the event of a lawful court order, we will disclose your account and other personal information. We will also release your info if it jeopardizes the life, safety and property of others. For fraud protection and credit risk reduction, we may also exchange info with other companies and organizations.
Other websites

Other websites are linked to and from this site. If you go to another website, we cannot guarantee your privacy because you will have to adhere to the privacy policy of that other website. We suggest you read their privacy policy to ensure that they don’t share your personally identifiable info with others.

Contact Us

Feel free to contact us at our support desk to learn more about our privacy policy or to access your personally identifiable information stored in our website.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

weldingboss.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Smart Adserver
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Cluep LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
MGID Inc.
Online Solution
BEINTOO SPA
BCOVERY SAS
TX Group AG
Adlane LTD
Yieldmo, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
BidTheatre AB
Magnite, Inc.
Teemo SA
Alphalyr SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Justpremium BV
Semasio GmbH
Wizaly
Media16 ltd
TabMo SAS
HUMAN
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
NoBid, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
FRVR Limited
LifeStreet Corporation
PROXISTORE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Piano Software Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Cint AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
Jivox Corporation
agof studies
Bring! Labs AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Comcast International France SAS
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Noster Finance S.L.
ETARGET SE
Arrivalist Co
Arcspire Limited
NEXD
ADSOCY
PML Innovative Media
Viznet
Lupon Media
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Placense Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
A.Mob
KUPONA GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
adbility media GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Pressboard Media Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
OpenWeb LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SoundCast
BRICKS
Innovid Inc.
Dailymotion SA
MobileFuse LLC
ARKHEUS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
WebAds B.V
Blingby LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Teavaro
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Adsolutions BV
UberMedia, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Converge-Digital
Permutive Limited
admetrics GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Jampp LTD
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Unblockia SL
Blis Global Limited
Kochava Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Livewrapped AB
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
AUDIOMOB LTD
152 Media LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
EXADS
YOC AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Adverticum cPlc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Pelmorex Corp.
Octave IP Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Nielsen International SA
ACTV8, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Fido S.r.l
Playwire LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Next Media SRL
Adikteev
Teroa S.A.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
33Across
Outbrain UK Ltd
ViewPay
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Confiant Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RevJet
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Pixalate, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Kairion GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Adloox SA
Google Advertising Products
SelectMedia International LTD
Media Square
Brave People Ltd.
Dianomi PLC
Bababam
AirGrid LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Bidtellect, Inc
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Upwave Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Skoiy
umlaut communication gmbh
SpringServe, LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Skimbit Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Skaze
Publisher First, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Knorex
uppr GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GeoEdge
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pubfinity LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
adMarketplace, Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
C WIRE AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
ADman Interactive SLU
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
PRECISO SRL
OnProspects Ltd
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
dataXtrade GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Realytics
Hybrid Theory
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
vitrado GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
Playrcart Limited
Allegro.pl
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Jaduda GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Content Ignite
AdView
Exit Bee Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Kubient Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
BusinessClick
Advisible AB
Sublime
Carbon (AI) Limited
AdDefend GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Relevant Digital Oy
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Natexo Spain
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Mindlytix SAS
zeotap GmbH
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Permodo GmbH
Notify
Opti Digital SAS
Disqus
AudienceRun corp
Adsonica
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Apester Ltd
AerServ LLC
Sirdata
McCann Discipline LTD
OpenX
Dentsu London Limited
Timehop, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Clipr
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Webgains GmbH
Solution coupons
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Telecoming S.A.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
giosg.com Oy
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
adrule mobile GmbH
Eskimi
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
Underdog Media LLC
NEORY GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bucksense Inc
Habu
Avocet Systems Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VUUKLE DMCC
SINGLESPOT SAS
M32 Connect Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Wagawin GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
GADSME
Imonomy
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
iPROM
Evorra Ltd
Adform
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fandom, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adnami Aps
Kiosked Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
OneTag Limited
twiago GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Triapodi Ltd.
Madington
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
plista GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Kayzen
Realeyes OU
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Mediavine, Inc.
Impact+
Hubvisor
DistroScale, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
glomex GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Sojern, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Audience Network
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
ad6media
Gamesight Inc
NEURAL.ONE
Audienzz AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Epsilon
MediaMath, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
UniCredit S.p.A.
Ogury Ltd.
Rockerbox, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Welect GmbH
Commanders Act
BeOp
Ensighten
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Samba TV, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Improve Digital
GeoProve Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Tredia Solutions SL
StackAdapt
Exactag GmbH
Keymantics
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Traffective GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Unacast Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Between Exchange
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
1plusX AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Meetrics GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Digital East GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
zillian sa
Cuebiq
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sirdata Cookieless
Amnet GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Adventure Media
DynAdmic
PubWise, LLLP
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ArtChaos s.r.o.
SmartyAds Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Alliance Gravity Data Media
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Converto AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Passendo Aps
MARKETPERF CORP
Experian Limited
MNTN
Automattic Ads
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
HyperTV Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldlove GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bidstack Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Digital Squad
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quantcast
Amobee Inc.
Golden Bees
AuDigent
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Arkeero
Insticator, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Query Click Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Hivestack Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
belboon GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Solocal
smartclip Europe GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
adQuery
CIBLECLIC
TOPBOX Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adssets AB
Readpeak Oy
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Blue Billywig BV
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nativery Srl
B2B Media Group GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Extreme Reach, Inc
Adomik
BidBerry SRL
EMX Digital LLC
Ermes
Brand Advance Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
BILENDI SA
SITU8ED SA
Axiom Media Connect
Samsung Ads
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
OneFootball GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
RTB House S.A.
travel audience GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
diva-e products
Clipcentric, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Xandr, Inc.
Kwanko
Objective Partners BV
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adtriba GmbH
Strossle International AB
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ADventori SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
emetriq GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Gemius SA
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Protected Media LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Taboola Europe Limited
Sportradar AG
TargetVideo GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
AWIN AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Smartology Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Captify Technologies Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
AudienceProject Aps
INNITY
Cavai AS & UK
Moloco, Inc.
GfK SE
Hyper LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bigabid Media ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adxperience SAS
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Maximus Live LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Deutsche Post AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Microsoft Advertising
MEDIAMETRIE
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
One Tech Group GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Mobkoi Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADWAYS SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
GeistM Technologies LTD
INFOnline GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Prebid.org
CAKE Software, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Fyber
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
adhood.com
Adpone SL
Resono B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Nubo LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
VECTAURY
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Zeta Global
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Njuice AB
REMAILME
audio content & control GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
adality GmbH
Dable Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dynata LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
Somplo Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Mars Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mars Media Group
BritePool Inc
ADMAX
Comscore B.V.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aniview LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AntVoice
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
YouGov
adWMG
Reignn Platform Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Teads
Dataseat Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
: Tappx
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
Bounce Commerce GmbH
MiQ
DoubleVerify Inc.​
IPONWEB GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Footballco Media Limited
Goldbach Group AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
RevX
netzeffekt GmbH
MISSENA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Threedium
MyTraffic
MADVERTISE MEDIA
GlobalWebIndex
Aarki, Inc.
eBay Inc
Gamned
Click Tech Limited
Project Agora Ltd
SMADEX, S.L.U.
video intelligence AG
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
JS Web Production
TV Scientific Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
SpotX, Inc
BLIINK SAS
Playhill Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
Betgenius Ltd
Criteo SA
PIXIMEDIA
mainADV Srl
Kertil Iberia SL
Radio Net Media Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Triple13 Ltd
Pexi B.V.
The Trade Desk
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Baidu USA
DIGITEKA Technologies
ONEcount
Caroda s.r.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adhese
Kameleoon SAS
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Showheroes SE
Weborama
SunMedia
GP One GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Emerse Sverige AB
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adludio Ltd.
Widespace AB
Vidoomy Media SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Powerspace
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
adnanny.com SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Spoods GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
LoopMe Limited
AAX LLC
Jellyfish France
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Smart Traffik
ID Ward Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ADRENALEAD
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldlab AG
Browsi
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Terminus Software Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Eulerian Technologies
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Epom Ltd.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Synkd Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Smaato, Inc.
digitalAudience
crossvertise GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Impactify
Pinpoll GmbH
Salestring ApS
On Device Research Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
digidip GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Hearts and Science München GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Publica LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Norstat AS
mediarithmics SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobsuccess
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Novatiq limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Simplifi Holdings Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Stream Eye OOD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/weldingboss.com/annualRequestSummary regarding weldingboss.com



Email:
[email protected]